Thursday, April 7, 2011

I'm Lazy

Yes, I am very lazy. I always think of doing things... but eventually ended up not doing it. Yeah... thats it... I'm lazy. Maybe I just don't have the guts to the things that I want to do. I'm only good on imaginations.
*sigh*
*sigh*
*sigh*
*sigh*
*sigh*
*sigh*
*sigh*
*sigh*
*sigh*
*sigh*
*sigh*
*sigh*
*sigh*
*sigh*
*sigh*
*sigh*
*sigh*
*sigh*
*sigh*
*sigh*
When am I gonna have the guts to do those things I want to do? I'm almost 20! but I feel like I'm still 16... I'm not yet serious with things... maybe that's why I'm being lazy... I'm feeling lazy.  Bored..maybe? nah... I'm always having fun... with my siblings....with my friends... but..... hmmmn guess I want something more? but what? hahahaha
*sigh*

*this blog is nonsense .. right? X}
lol (^___________^)

6 comments:

  1. no it's not nonsense thally beb.. ahahaha.. I actually feel the same way... laziness strikes me all the time :))

    ReplyDelete
  2. I'm gaining weight because of this haha

    ReplyDelete
  3. haha.. you're not the only one.. same here :))

    ReplyDelete
  4. how about changing your thoughts? It's time to take charge on your thoughts and your life and I trust that you would make a difference...
    "It is the mind that maketh good or ill, that maketh wretch or happy, rich or poor." -EDMUND SPENSER

    mmmwahh ;)

    ReplyDelete
  5. Actually, I like to add that I find this blog really cool..
    But to me you are not "lazy",
    Instead, "you are a young lady who is just storing her energy up"...
    :)

    ReplyDelete
  6. hahahaha... I'm storing it up... yeah.. i think so... hahahaha X}

    ReplyDelete